Nelson's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,437 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
7%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Nelson submitted more than 3,437 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Nelson is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Salvi Gargiulo

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Ken Ross

Department Social Studies
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jennifer Arai

Department Languages
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Harvey Proctor

Department Physics
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Quinton Gately

Department Home Economics
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Joe Haddon

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Celia McKechnie

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Mark Allen

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Tim Tucker

Department Vice Principal
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Blair Simpson

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Brian Erlbeck

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Des Duthie

Department Physics
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Luke Walton

Department Performing Arts
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Gary O’shea

Department Principal
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Loreen Savory/Bethel

Department Biology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Joanne Marris

Department Media
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Simon Powrie

Department History
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Leigh Riley

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jamie Brown

Department Physical Education
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Nick Cambell

Department English
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Marko Doblanovic

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Leigh Tutty

Department English
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

John Prestidge

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Tim Kirby

Department Social Studies
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Johnnie Fraser

Department Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Ron Kelly

Department Technology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

John Francis

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Smith

Department English
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Deborah Kelly

Department Visual Arts
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Gary Petterson

Department Economics
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jarrod Aberhart

Department Economics
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Paul Rasmussen

Department Administration
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Bob Wilson

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Peter Grigg

Department Physical Education
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Grant Billcliff

Department Physical Education
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Terry Beggs

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Nigel Jones

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Dirk Smit

Department Year 8
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jackie Davidson

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Bernard Downey

Department Business
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Richard Capenerhurst

Department Computer Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Stuart Roxburgh

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Geoff Cooper

Department Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jacquie Bowen

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jacey Connor

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Chris Hart

Department Technology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Ettienne Chabilan

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Richard Bradley

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Tristan Riley

Department Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Michael Merrick

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Hilary De joux

Department French
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Stuart McDougall

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Kevin Burgess

Department Visual Arts
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Michelle Rutter

Department Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jeana Packer

Department Photography
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Mr. Bortnick

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Alison Roach-wilson

Department English
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Lin Drake

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Tony Enoka

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Andrew Goodman

Department Physical Education
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Heather McEwen

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Henriette Smit

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

David Fairly

Department Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Rani De smit

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Alison McAlpine

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Kieron Lattimer

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Ro Giblin

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Gordon McKenzie

Department Technology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Michael Brewster

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Alex Crisp

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Peter McCoy

Department Vice Principal
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Donna King

Department Librarian
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Gavin Millar

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Ferry Van Manson

Department Languages
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Paul Pownall

Department Biology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Symon Claridge

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

John Campbell

Department Biology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Anna Heinz

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Mary Cleland

Department English
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Julian Daly

Department Computer Science
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Paul Brown

Department Music
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Merle Brown

Department Music
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Annette Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Nicki Rattray

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Graeme Hill

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Tracy Hazelwood

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Grant Palliser

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Steve Fitchett

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Kathryn Hunt

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jenny Pollock

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Richard Brudvik

Department Social Studies
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

John Valentine

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Steve Garside

Department Physics
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jeremy Classen

Department Technology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Alan Thompson

Department Technology
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jeni Lemberg

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Pete Harris

Department Administration
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Jessica Le Bas

Department English
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Simon Croft

Department Not Specified
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand

Phil Riordan

Department Math
College
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand
Page 1 of 3