Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 73,126 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 73,126 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Evans

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Leane Evans

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Green

Department Graphics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Hare

Department Biology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kurn

Department Co Op
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mead

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Parker

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Searl

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Catherine Stephens

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Watt

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Webb

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Guthrie

Department Science
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Ms. Lawrence

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Cheryl Nesbit

Department Computer Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Rose Nichols

Department Economics
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Niven

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Bachelor Ben boyle

Department Physical Education
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Connor Mcleod

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Denise Camilleri

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Bogue

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simone Connell

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrick Griffiths

Department Rotc
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sticky Hantz

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ridge Kuru

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joe Lundon

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aaron McKinnon

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Murphy

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jonah Old

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Venter

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Wyatt

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maria Marcos

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Caroline Burke

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Janelle Wisnewski

Department Humanities
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Rosanne Fouhy

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mills Stephen

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hadas Ore

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bronwyn Menhinick

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

De Martin

Department Year 3
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Pirikitsa Harduar

Department Business
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ram Hit

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Livingstone

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vuna

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Poor

Department Business
High School
2 Erin Street, Auckland, Auckland 28-904, New Zealand

Mr. Tillet

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Wadams

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Bond

Department Librarian
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Polke

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert (bob) Lang

Department Deputy Headmaster
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Twodollarfifty Mike

Department French
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Hampton

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pamar

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kelly Goodrick

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Myles Webster

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Butterworth

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Gardener

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ishibashi

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Rose

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Bailey

Department Accounting
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eric Shin

Department Tourism
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Magi McLovin

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Collinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessica Tibbetts

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee Fool

Department Year 1
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Varun Kothare

Department Drama
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

P Mule

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne MacKay

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hayden Roberts

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosemary Tobin

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jim Evans

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louise Geck

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Paul Fenn

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angus MacKay

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mishter Fishter

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Thomson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Markus Dickson

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Fernando

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Kuperus

Department Home Economics
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Ben Harper

Department Nursing
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ivan Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

J Keltie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Hannah Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Zhu

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 79 of 83