Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 73,145 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 73,145 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Viki Banks

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ms. Kiernan

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Maddison

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Muth

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tanya Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Radich

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Thomson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Catherine Stephens

Department Life Skills
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan White

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Wood

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Webster

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Barton

Department Deputy Headmaster
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephanie Brackstone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Carter

Department Grade 1
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessica Tibbetts

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mandy Vanderweed

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Twodollarfifty Mike

Department French
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Myles Webster

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Copestake

Department Home Economics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jydon Barba

Department Speech
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Fenn

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joel

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sabey

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Toni Cliffin

Department Economics
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee Fool

Department Year 1
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Neu

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donna Pike

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandra Wilson

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angus MacKay

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeremy (jezza) Qiu

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Debbie Dwyer

Department Vice Principal
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Harper

Department Nursing
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Collinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sanjeev Karan

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Varun Kothare

Department Drama
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Vania Lavea

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Helen Milne

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Bev Morrell

Department Substitute Teacher
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Celia Nicholson

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Subir Sinha

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Woods

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Catherine Christie

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Louise Geck

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Justina Grober

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Robert (bob) Lang

Department Deputy Headmaster
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Pamar

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Milin Patel

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sutich

Department Communications
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Braun

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kane Donaldson

Department Librarian
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Marsh

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gerrard Mahony

Department Religion
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Miss Kuperus

Department Home Economics
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

James Bailey

Department Accounting
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Blythen

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Bond

Department Librarian
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ivan Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Kelly Goodrick

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Lane

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

David Sammon

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Welsh

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Markus Dickson

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jim Evans

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Fernando

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Caroline Foster

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margaret Henley

Department Media
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Lambert

Department Psychology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne MacKay

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

P Mule

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Justine O'hara-Gregan

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Meg Parsons

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Keith Petrie

Department Health
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hayden Roberts

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nina Seja

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosemary Tobin

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mishter Fishter

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Griffiths

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Hampton

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Healey

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ishibashi

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kim MacKrell

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Caryn Magrath

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marcus

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Martin

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Giles Montague

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

No ble

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Noalan

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Polke

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

K Potter

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rodgers

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eric Shin

Department Tourism
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marc Sorenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Weal

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Johnny Zhong

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Zhu

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alison

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

John Butterworth

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 78 of 83