Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 73,133 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 73,133 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Colin Mann

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Small

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Anna Soh

Department Administration
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Vusich-harris

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Brian Coote

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrice Delmas

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ross Ihaka

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Si Mount

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael O'sullivan

Department Architecture
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Scott Optican

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margaret Reynolds

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Triggs

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Bartholomew

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Biggar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rick Bigwood

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dakers

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Dye

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Foden

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Goodier

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greenhill

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gyles

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Halloway

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

George Han

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jansen

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bruce Kidd

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kim

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeremi Liu

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chacopa Marge

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul McKinly

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Muningham

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Stanley

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tanya Ungaro

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vinecombe

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wenlong Yuan

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Zhu

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Charlotte Crampsie

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louise Ditoriot

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

James

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Dillon Jhonson

Department Legal Studies
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Heather Wigg

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Adam Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Alabaster

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Norden

Department Music
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jacquie Tyrell

Department Administration
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Steve Walter

Department Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Oliver Chen

Department Architecture
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shallee Hare

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Roberto Kitcher

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ayisha Mulgrew

Department Art
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Helen Peacock

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dianne Pomare

Department Drama
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Swales

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eerfan Ziba

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Palmer

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeanette Saunders

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gerri Shorter

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alice Ballenden

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Judy Bishell

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anthony Gadsby

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Grover

Department Esl
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Bridget MacHine

Department Life Skills
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Diane Nelson

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sam Altschul

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vasity Besta

Department Study Skills
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Connolly

Department English
High School
319 Te Irirangi Drive, Auckland 2016, New Zealand

Hume

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Anna Rowberry

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cara McKenzie

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Cook

Department Photography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Randell

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Arlidge

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brooks

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Anne Rogers

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sundram

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Malcolm Aylott

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Singh

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Morrisson

Department Administration
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tarryn Catchpole

Department Year 7
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joanne Latif

Department Graphics
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Fawcett

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary jane Walker

Department Textiles
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Hadlow

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brown Connell

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 70 of 83