Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,342 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,342 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.33, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Raymond Yeo

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

C. J. Healey

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brendan Horlock

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alex Wallace

Department Music
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Sangster

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

T Smith

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Helen Kroon

Department Textiles
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Audrey Young

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bernard McKissock

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kim Mramor

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Garcia

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kimberly Joseph

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Josiah Elder

Department It Programming
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gillies

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Brown

Department Science/Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Gillespie

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Nadia Perrin

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Lisa Vos

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Crilly Rillstone

Department Chemistry
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Demelza Cusens

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Nicola Child

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brigid McClafferty

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessica Green

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Regina Shaw

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Glenys Eddy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Hadlow

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Brown

Department Biology
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Lewis

Department Economics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bartlett

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Bob Jenner

Department Biology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mr. Davenport

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bobby Richards

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barnett Mrs

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Toderovski

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gerard Leeuw

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Knight

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Fouhy

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Kaur

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Norris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stuart Sherwood

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Van den heeuvel

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hope Cooke

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nola

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ana Tutone

Department Biology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Robertson

Department French
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Brian Wynn

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Sally Pullham

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shirley Chiang

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Neil Cheetam

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angus MacKay

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Drybourgh

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adrienne Burney

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brendan Sturt

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brian Rivers

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Liddell

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ronel Barlow

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Nicole Callaghan

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Neil Muller

Department Physics
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Michelle Cranch

Department History
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Elsie Combrinck

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Vaimoana Va'ai

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vanessa Carnevale

Department Performing Arts
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Tonei

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Jackson

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bunton

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rajeev Sharma

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie McFarland

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Helleur

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Peter Hepworth

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Botha

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Doug Udy-bothwell

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Va Anisi

Department Communications
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicki Mercer

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louise Lee

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Birtwhistle

Department Education
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Gordon

Department Economics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Yasmin Lazarus

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

James Lawton

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

J Barrow

Department Economics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Luka Radovic

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Craig Moverly

Department Geography
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Robert Kelly

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Gerrad Duncan

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Elly Guthrie

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathryn Seagrave

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Atkinson

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Claxton

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nadia Perrin

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Spooner

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Morgan

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fitzhenry

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeff Wilkinson

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Johnson

Department Geography/English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Johan Van Neikerk

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Richard Davies

Department History
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Felix Olsson

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Terry Broderick

Department Accounting
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Lynn Tonking

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Lambert

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 7 of 42