Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 72,735 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 72,735 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hemmings

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

James Heneghan

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Donald Petchell

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Helen Charters

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nina Nola

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Rishworth

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Sankoff

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Swift

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Xi Wangle

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Susan Watson

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kim Ashton

Department Business
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

R Li

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dr. Liu

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tania Lynall

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tarcy Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephen Petty

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jamie Reed

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Barker

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matthew Bilton

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Brown

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Salmon

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Shanley

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Penny Weakley

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Clous

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Casey Cristina

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kev Stevens

Department Business
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Woollard

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Cynthia Hill

Department Not Specified
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Jane Coal

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Cassie Gifkins

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Monique Lindsay

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Mosa

Department Drama
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne Dugmore

Department Visual Arts
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jodie Thomas

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Garner

Department Music
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Joseph Flaherty

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sigrid Davis

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Isobel Barczyk

Department English
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Daryll Cartwright

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Collins

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Crosen

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cameron Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Gray

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosalind Mason

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mc Adam

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul McKinley

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Metcalfe

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Darren Mudford

Department Food Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adam-eynon Richards

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gail Morrison

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

J Rodgers

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Stewart

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Glenys Waller

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alicia Brosnan

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Furminger

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jaquie Jonhnson

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amy McLennan

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Dalila Quiroz

Department Languages
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ms. Ashford

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pene Faumauina

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marshall Gass

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Luke Springall

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Rothbart

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marti Lazarus

Department Year 2
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Catenio

Department Food Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Marlene Van tonder

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Wilding

Department Geography
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Suzi Young

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Covenden

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sumthing Edmonds

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Oliver

Department Performing Arts
High School
319 Te Irirangi Drive, Auckland 2016, New Zealand

Omar Tamayo

Department Religion
High School
319 Te Irirangi Drive, Auckland 2016, New Zealand

Joe Zoutenbier

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Burton

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jane Oud

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Kit MacIntyre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. McGuirk

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Sarah-jane Codyre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donna Lambert

Department Drama
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jude Wood

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Belinda Blick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Tipa

Department Counselor
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Trevor Hardiman

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kirstin O'Connor

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Deborah Leslie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Cornes

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Mason

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gail Britten

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Ratima

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy Bunting

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 67 of 83