Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 72,691 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 72,691 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Jackowetz

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Bymolt

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Fitness

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. James

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Jenkins

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simons Jonathin

Department Physics
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hazel Lathwell

Department Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Susan Scull

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Rattray

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jules Robson

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ken Coulson

Department Graphics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Trudi Petri

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Westin

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deborah Kevany

Department Counselor
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Alex Pervan

Department Vice Principal
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

O'conner Conner

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Brian Fitzgerald

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ashmita Gosai

Department Social Studies
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Callum McGibbon

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. McNaughton

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Parrot

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Haider Salman

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Shipman

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Subrayanian

Department Accounting
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Patrick Bradley

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Farrar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leigh Sykes

Department Performing Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cecil john Hill

Department Physics
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Daniel Hay

Department Multiple Subjects
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Miss Van der klundert

Department Substitute Teacher
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Kim Bolton

Department Social Studies
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Sandy Pasley

Department Principal
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Zoe Laxin Ma

Department Languages
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Kawana

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

David Lee

Department Chemistry
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Laura McKenzie

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Daley Paul

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Pugmire

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

David Grinlinton

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louise Humpage

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amokura Kawharu

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vanya Kovach

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nak Nandasena

Department Physics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Arkaadi Slinko

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Sundaram

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Tsai

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hanna Wilberg

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Harland

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kerstien

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Martina Kopf

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Egmont Scheepers

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Wilding

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Neil Brady

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Clark

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Reece Goldsmith

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Nick Matthews

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Edith Miller

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy Muir

Department Biology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Nelson

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Pearce

Department Graphics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

John Raouner

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Natasha Masters

Department English
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Xanthe Noble

Department Not Specified
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Emily Stevenson

Department Languages
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Joyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Ruth Davey

Department Computer Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Norton Clare

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Peggy Shepherd

Department Math
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Anita Sherwin

Department History
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Tiki Tibbits

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Dom Gollicks

Department Film
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Samantha French

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Hoskings

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nutall

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alana Smythe

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Yardley

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marshall

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Stirrat

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hilary Tomkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Gibson

Department Music
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Marc Andelane

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Elizabeth Blows

Department Geography
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sr. Iulia

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Irene Kilgour

Department Year 3
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Sharplin

Department Religion
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathy Smith

Department Year 6
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Marion Stevens

Department Grade 3
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Marcelle Commins

Department Year 8
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Miriam Post

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Avinesh Lakhan

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Uys

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Arrowsmith

Department Social Studies
High School
319 Te Irirangi Drive, Auckland 2016, New Zealand

Conor Mcateer

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Moore

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand
Page 64 of 83