Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 72,702 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 72,702 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Seastrand

Department Headmaster
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Broadwell

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Ford

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

John Graham

Department Headmaster
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Krishnan

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

I Likemen

Department Administration
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Naumovska

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ken Rapson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Carol Gribble

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tapu Willson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Byrnes

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Martin

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Madeleine Park

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ellen Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pulham

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Antony Glading

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heidi Hadley

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pip Ikin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lou

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Steve Shepherd

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Carter

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Barrack

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rahbehkkarh Long

Department Drafting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Ryan

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Weinburg

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Crawford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Tiatia

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Esther Ong

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Menzies

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Greaney

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Olivier

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Imogen Sadler

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tui Levi

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christopher Treacher

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Davidson

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Penny Dallow

Department Librarian
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Gilroy

Department Architecture
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Meg Goldthrope

Department Health
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Neufeld

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nobuko Watannabe

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Wegmulier

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Han

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Simon Kirby

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Calvin Rodgers

Department Geography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Jono Shelton

Department Drivers Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Whaea Amber

Department Languages
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Miller

Department Religion
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Cole

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Hu

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kerk

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Ruge

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Vaigalu

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Gweg O'rourke

Department Drivers Education
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mr. Hanniff

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Tom Glynn

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Jean White

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Louise Oliphant

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mrs. Chadwick

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Graham Clarke

Department Headmaster
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Coughlan

Department Vice Principal
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ritesh Kumar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matt Cade

Department Biology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Anna Boswell

Department Writing
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Martyn Heath

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Holdaway

Department Anthropology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Holm

Department Accounting
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Searle

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Moira Statham

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sabrina Zoutenbier

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Imran Aijaz

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dai

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bradley Emslie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leanne Hooks

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jerry McBride

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Montgomerie

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deena Naidu

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rae

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eric Shin

Department Special Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Smith

Department Co Op
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laura Thompson

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alex Wakely

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cm Waller

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Atkinson

Department Auto Tech
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Wilson Diane

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Goulter

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Debbie Hodder

Department Food Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorraine McMillan

Department Business
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sorrel Oleary

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sack

Department Nursing
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Shevland

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Bruce Drysdale

Department Religion
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Smith

Department History
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Stirling

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Emlyn Wright

Department Graphics
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Colin Hill's

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Hoar

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue Javis

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Luke Kirner

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jaqueline Nordon

Department Music
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 61 of 83