Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 71,969 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 71,969 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Louise Sheryn

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Watts

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Williams

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tracy Adams

Department French
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Malini Arewgoda

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brendon Hallock

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Jacobs

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Manning

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. McKenzie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorimer Nicholas

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tom Wang

Department Headmaster
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Keryn Wright

Department Business
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Bader

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tim Baxter

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tanya Black

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patterson (licky lips)

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Brian Donjeany

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

James Dunning

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Fisher

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Hicks

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jason Laverock

Department History
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Liz Prichett

Department Music
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Read

Department Food Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Watt

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Greta Barnett

Department Technology
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Andre MASCARENHAS

Department Biology
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Sandra Rutherford

Department Math
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Joal Martin

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Trevor Attwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Grace Evitt

Department Photography
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Selby-brooke

Department Technology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jim Pederson

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Damian Magner

Department Year 8
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kiran Fausett

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Groves

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Heir

Department Food Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Jia

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Perera

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rochelle Lawrence

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Parson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Melanie Wait

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anglea Helpen

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Micheal Walsh

Department Classical Studies
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Vailahi

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Malcolm McDonald

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Hackner

Department Vice Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pierre Barnard

Department Year 8
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jamie Sanson

Department Ict
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Maskery

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Michael Mullin

Department Headmaster
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

S. Pike

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Kilgour

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Foxtrot Alpha

Department Principal
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Mac

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Markham

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Leona Marsh

Department Year 6
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Connor

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mirriam Johnson

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Lauren Baker

Department Business
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Bobby Richards

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Raven Riley

Department Media
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Bald Eagle (rilly)

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Craig Harrison

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claudia Hadlow

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bradley Fenner

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jason Farley

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hineamuru Lyndon

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Osborne

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bhatnagar

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Kingie

Department Visual Arts
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Deborah McSkimming

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Janice Pace

Department Administration
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Laramez Belcher

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stewart

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Graham Stoddard

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mrs. Peters

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sherubin Passapati

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Williams

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Morton

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Morris

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Phil Stretton

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Whaea Kiri

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ratnam Muni

Department Technology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Dianne Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kumar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 59 of 83