Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 73,127 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 73,127 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kirsty Gillett

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fatmir Mani

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Haywood

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Peter Boettcher

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Donaldson

Department Music
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Gowan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Michael Lee

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Markham

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jo Morreson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

P Plummer

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Barry Shmit

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Williams

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Foley

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Goodwin

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Green

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Michael Arms

Department Physical Education
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jason Farley

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Hyndman

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew McEgan

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Morton

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Craig Harrison

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hineamuru Lyndon

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee MacMillan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sara McGlashan

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Moss

Department Religion
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Raegon O'malley

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucy Powell

Department Librarian
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandy Sitters

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ngairo Tahere

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard Dykes

Department Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deborah McSkimming

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Russell Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shane Morrow

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Londsdale cooper

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laramez Belcher

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Mossop

Department Media
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adrian Chang

Department Art
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claudia Hadlow

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

K.a Revell

Department Speech
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bobby Richards

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Southern

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bell

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donna Woods

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bradley Fenner

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Mac

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leona Marsh

Department Year 6
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Osborne

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorna Rood

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dianne Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Hills

Department Languages
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

James Lowe

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Morris

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Ratnam Muni

Department Technology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Sheree Nanduri

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Raven Riley

Department Media
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Singh

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Virginia Stead

Department Photography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Stewart

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Sara Wallace

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Cristina-Simona Weinberg

Department Chemistry
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Foxtrot Alpha

Department Principal
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Connor

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Horne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Peters

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dawn Ross

Department Biology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Stretton

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Visser

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Grant

Department Chemistry
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Evelyn Keating

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kilgour

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Kingie

Department Visual Arts
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Manning

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

McHugh

Department Geography
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Nacey

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Janice Pace

Department Administration
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ms. Pringle

Department Graphics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Rangi

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Seastrand

Department Headmaster
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Thomas

Department Home Economics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Miss Thomas

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Bhatnagar

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Whaea Kiri

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kumar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Nepe

Department Home Economics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Raine

Department Art
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard Gyde

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Graham Stoddard

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Sherubin Passapati

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mirriam Johnson

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Bald Eagle (rilly)

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Lauren Baker

Department Business
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Amanda Cobbald

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Hart

Department History
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

David Craig

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bernd Krauskopf

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gillian Lewis

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gavin Northey

Department Business
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Val Savidan

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 58 of 83