Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 72,691 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 72,691 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Liang

Department Ict
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anu Sharma

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Hume

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Nick Tuialii

Department Social Studies
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Petra Sutherland

Department Geography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Alison Davis

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Richard Wells

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Conway

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Yuki Oki

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Allen French

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Sibley

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Stewart

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Thew

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Boris Kipnis

Department Music
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Leela Forde

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sathiamoorthy Manoharan

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Clayton

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Rillstone

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mr. Davids

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Rochelle Wolff

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Gibson

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Cahill

Department Economics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Seema Singh

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Connor Chellew

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Jacob Samuel

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Janet Boyd

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Coldicutt

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Iance Hawkins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Cambell

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Karu

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knight

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Piper Mejia

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Luke Sullivan

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Adamson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Praveen Chand

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Franceschi

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pritika Harduar

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Rothbart

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Vincent

Department Tourism
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Boyd

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Maher

Department Deputy Headmaster
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Grahm Stewart

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kirsty Spence

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Geeta Peter

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Taylor

Department Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Kenelly

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jamie Sanson

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Stewart

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maria Coyne

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fane Ketuu

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sharon Mitford-Burgess

Department Home Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Suella Murray

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Megan Olson

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

S Parker

Department Biology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Ms. Popli

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Aderine Bishop

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Bryce

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lawler

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karney Dawson

Department Year 8
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly

Department Physics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Boniface

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Joyce

Department Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. McKane

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Muniff

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kerry Tanielu

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Webster

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Margaret Graham

Department Year 8
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Courtney Bradly

Department History
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Pauline Cheng

Department Administration
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Kara Douglas

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Gibson

Department Drama
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Poynter Mrs

Department Asl
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Rochelle Roxburgh

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mr. Swanson

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mr. Thornton

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Kris Glendhill

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sung-Young KIm

Department Economics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alastair McNaughton

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tom Bishop

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

J El-Labany

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dave Hayden

Department Science/Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amid Alluha Akbar Naranji

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Calvery

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Janet Wilkinson

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ashston

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Ellison

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Morkin

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Wayne Shepherd

Department Year 8
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Skinner

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Gill Taylor

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Robin Glenn previously O'Neill

Department Multiple Subjects
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Dell Milich

Department Not Specified
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Azba Shaiyad

Department Ict
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Bridget Hopkinson

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Menzies

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Osborne

Department Biology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Jenkins

Department Philosophy
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Van Oodenahren

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Stacy Humpage

Department English
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand
Page 53 of 83