Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 71,969 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 71,969 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amy Massey

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shelly Robb.

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Monique Van greonwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sheridan Watts

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jean - Paul Cuer

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Janet Carter

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Charles Nannestad

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Brother Steve

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sam Burrows

Department Year 7
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Lauren Hope

Department Year 7
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Quinton Rahui

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Keshmin Reddy

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Smith

Department Physical Education
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Amir Razjou

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kevin James

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jacqueline Ottaway

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Price

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Margret Brown

Department Biology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Watkins

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lewis

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Neil Coleman

Department Counselor
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Sonne

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Delavega

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katie Owens

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Mills

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Genevieve Brown

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Clarke

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Colin Bangs

Department Languages
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Duffet

Department History
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Hite

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Hermans

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Josephs

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Russel Hughes

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Tuaoi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Holmes

Department Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vivien Grant

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Winter

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lexie Ridling

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Cater Bartholemew

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephen Tonnies

Department Counselor
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Kate Pilkington

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laura Close

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mala Karan

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Siming Li

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leona Marsh

Department Year 5
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Sheperd

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Bronwyn Jensen

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Fletcher

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Faireka

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Evan Lazarus

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Charlotte Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Stuart Harrison

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Strydom

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Garlick

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Unker!

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Young

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Williams

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Moloney

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Blair Hooton

Department Life Skills
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Becroft

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle McNeill

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jackie Smith

Department Accounting
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Mystery

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knutson

Department Fine Arts
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Racheal Williamson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eskra

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Devlin

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Devonshire

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gordon Williams

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ok-jin Lee

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Benjamin Grace

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Wadsworth

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Jenna Nam

Department Physics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ricardo Marquezz

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aniket Mahanti

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Devan Ganess

Department Computer Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Nigel Farley

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Laxin Ma

Department Languages
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Terry Chee

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Simperingham

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joe Kerrigan

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Lin

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cameron Sitters

Department Humanities
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Hu

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Stiofan Hunter

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Steven Scott

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand
Page 42 of 83