Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 73,126 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 73,126 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary Robinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Darryl Davies

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Liz Edwards

Department Technology/Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bagus Santoso

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Whitehead

Department Chemistry
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Hookes

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeane Cudmore

Department Food Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Hashimoto

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Martin

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dennis Brown

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chirnside

Department Technology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

McKinley

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Khoo

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Elizabeth McHugh

Department Graphics
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Barbara Clark

Department Computer Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Turner

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lawn

Department Visual Arts
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Virginia Muir

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Bradnock

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tom Burke

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Lauren Rosevear

Department Food Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

R Cassidy

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Simon Wood

Department Headmaster
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Miss Tsukamoto

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Wilson

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Walls

Department Grade 2
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anton Boven

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Pevreal

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Jones

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Molly Davis

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Rellis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Michelle McNeill

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Cater Bartholemew

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eskra

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katie Owens

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stuart Harrison

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Holmes

Department Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Lin

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Williams

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Hermans

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leona Marsh

Department Year 5
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Pilkington

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Becroft

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Genevieve Brown

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Fletcher

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bronwyn Jensen

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Tuaoi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Simperingham

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Neil Coleman

Department Counselor
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Evan Lazarus

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ricardo Marquezz

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Terry Chee

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Devlin

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Hite

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lewis

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Mills

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jackie Smith

Department Accounting
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Spratt

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Josephs

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mala Karan

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Lexie Ridling

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Chris Wadsworth

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Colin Bangs

Department Languages
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Nigel Farley

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Megan Winter

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Russel Hughes

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Faireka

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Hu

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Stephen Tonnies

Department Counselor
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Devan Ganess

Department Computer Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Laxin Ma

Department Languages
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Clarke

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Jenna Nam

Department Physics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Peter Devonshire

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aniket Mahanti

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gordon Williams

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Delavega

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Blair Hooton

Department Life Skills
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Siming Li

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jacqueline Ottaway

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Strydom

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Watkins

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margret Brown

Department Biology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Duffet

Department History
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Price

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Sheperd

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knutson

Department Fine Arts
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Charlotte Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Laura Close

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Vivien Grant

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin James

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Unker!

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Garlick

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ben Moloney

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ms. Mystery

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Sonne

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Racheal Williamson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Young

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Benjamin Grace

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ok-jin Lee

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 41 of 83