Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 72,735 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 72,735 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Margaret Talbot

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Taylor

Department Year 4
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lyn Henderson

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kate Jones

Department Business
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Louise Mazengarb

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sally Richardson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandra Stockley

Department Vice Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ian Russel

Department Year 6
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pete Tuhaka

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mata Aniterea

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Van Walleghem

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Rosita Murray

Department Librarian
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ms. Botherway

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Massey

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pauline Kumar

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Rev. richard Bonifant

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joseph Heays

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jane Proctor

Department Multiple Subjects/Esl
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Philipa Wintle

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Han Cham

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cumuskey

Department Photography
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Irene Robertson

Department Photography
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Nathan Mataia

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Peach

Department Computer Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

R. Frier

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Walker

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Cole

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Whata

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Caldicott

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandrine Ellis

Department French
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ricky Pedersen

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

David Larsen

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Turton

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathy Smits

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Cook

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Barnden

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

R Allen

Department Tourism
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Kim

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dr. Nafissi

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rajneel Singh

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Elliot Lavey

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lidner

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mary Guyan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Shaw

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Doctor Liu

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny White

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hemi Takawe

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

O'sullivan

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Jan

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nick Kearns

Department Business
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Joanna Lynch-watson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rawlinson Lynn

Department Esl
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Amy Cox

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne Corbett

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Fallon

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Burton

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Anna Kenny

Department Social Studies
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Ashley Towe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Oliver

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Yvonne McDowell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Thomas

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Woods

Department Deputy Headmaster
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sharma

Department Administration
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucy Stone

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Mayeda

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alison Hamp

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert Boasman

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Chang

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amy Bennett

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vasile

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Dani Taylor

Department Languages
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Latha Nelapati

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Anne Owens

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

R Cassidy

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Alan Faull

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Trevor Hardiman

Department French
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Marson

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Sarah Ransom

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ms. Rellis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Brian Rivers

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Miss Tsukamoto

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Sarah Bradnock

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Gray

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eugene Grobilaar

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Jones

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 39 of 83