Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jin Harding

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Li Tawhai

Department Languages
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kirsty Gillett

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee Kovacevic

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Grace Van-As

Department Accounting
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Colin Mann

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Small

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Vusich-harris

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Margaret Reynolds

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Biggar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael O'sullivan

Department Architecture
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Scott Optican

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rick Bigwood

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Si Mount

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pat Buchan

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mr. Connor

Department Principal
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Brian Coote

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrice Delmas

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Curtin

Department Humanities
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Lowdog

Department Social Studies
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Kelly MarshSmallman

Department Biology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Al Roburg

Department Science
College
130 Pakuranga Road, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Ms. Sorensen

Department Social Studies
College
130 Pakuranga Road, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sally Simpson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Jones

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucy Powell

Department Librarian
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Davidson

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Raegon O'malley

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Craig Harrison

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mei Ngg

Department Accounting
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Evelyn Wang

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kirsty Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Natalie Toh

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Yokhan Foptons

Department Drivers Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Catherine Shipton

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Agnew

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donna Woods

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Shand

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Fontein

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Keith Rowley

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Cockram

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Albert Einstein

Department Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Knightbridge

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cutts

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leona Marsh

Department Year 6
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Gotschalk

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Johnstone

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Grant

Department Chemistry
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Miss Wood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ron Delgrosso

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Relina Molgarrd

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Keen

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Trewavas

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shellee Hare

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Spurdle

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anail Surresh

Department Architecture
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Villars

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Walter

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Middleton

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Caren Leyland

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shredder

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Taylor Mansfield

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Orwin

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Abdulla Shiblaq

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lauren Taylor

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Bader

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Brydon

Department Special Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mitt Killie

Department Reading
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sonya Joyce

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Herring

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Watermaker

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Beck

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

O'neill

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Boon

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Marcel Voges

Department Anthropology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Cato

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Drew

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Jia

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Kerr

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cameron Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mose Newton

Department Vocational Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Randall

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ross Sevronson

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rebecca Williamson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Ryan

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Hackner

Department Vice Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Glen Fleury

Department Performing Arts
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Pierre Barnard

Department Year 8
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa East

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Ann Adams

Department Ict
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Tansey

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

O'donnell

Department Band
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Hulme

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mika Taito

Department Counselor
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Drita Metahysa

Department Librarian
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Krislyn Jeyaprakash

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Andrew J.

Department Multiple Subjects
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

SIMON WOOD

Department Multiple Subjects
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand
Page 38 of 42