Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Cliffin

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Clulee

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Harris

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lawler

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Pausler

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

A Southern

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Pulsford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Sneaky Rabbit

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Gilmore

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Sherriff

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephen Petty

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jalloul

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lane

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Brown

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matthew Bilton

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jordan Stanely

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

CIA Guy

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rivers

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dr. Liu

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Benson Miss

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. La Fleming

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Penny Weakley

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Casey Cristina

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Clous

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Gill Taylor

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Boon

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Jane Coal

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Cassie Gifkins

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Hopkinson

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Wyke

Department Media
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne Dugmore

Department Visual Arts
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jodie Thomas

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mc Adam

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cameron Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosalind Mason

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tom Barrand

Department Communications
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Collins

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Yates

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Luke Springall

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maria Manutoifo

Department Drama
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pene Faumauina

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Singh

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Rothbart

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ora Simhony-peer

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Pamatangi

Department Year 2
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. McGuirk

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Marie Richardson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Banana Man

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Joseph Flaherty

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Aaron Herber

Department Physics
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sandra Magnussen

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Cynthia Hill

Department Not Specified
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Dalila Quiroz

Department Languages
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Amy McLennan

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Letcher

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Trish Bevins

Department Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Chestworth

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Barker

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Herbit

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alicia Brosnan

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Brown

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel French

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jaquie Jonhnson

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

J Rodgers

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nadia Ham Pong

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brent Coutts

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Suzi Young

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Stacy Humpage

Department English
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Lusinda Gomes

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Reeves

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Omar Tamayo

Department Religion
High School
319 Te Irirangi Drive, Auckland 2016, New Zealand

Michael O'Callaghan

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Jolly

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Clare Randell

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Shroff

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Cupfeild

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Jane Coup

Department Biology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Subramanyan

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Cait Farrow

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephen McCracken

Department Chemistry
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Seargant

Department Music
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Lindsay

Department Substitute Teacher
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Rachel Wilding

Department Geography
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sharim Mendoza

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nisitha Gomes

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan DeLuca

Department Geography
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

J El-Labany

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jani Tor

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Cussins

Department French
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Poynter Mrs

Department Asl
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Courtney Bradly

Department History
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Katie Dobson

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

James Heneghan

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Susan Watson

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kim Ashton

Department Business
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kerensa Johnson

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Rishworth

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Sankoff

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Barker

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 36 of 42