Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,342 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,342 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.33, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Raouner

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Green

Department Graphics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Pearce

Department Graphics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Nick Matthews

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Hume

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Tiki Tibbits

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Aubrey Coup

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Venter

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Yardley

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bogue

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brent Booker

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sr. Iulia

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Irene Kilgour

Department Year 3
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

De Martin

Department Year 3
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Morgan

Department Art
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Miriam Post

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Marcelle Commins

Department Year 8
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Vuna

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Pickford/davis

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Moore

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Charles Malston

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mark Paton

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Dave Howard

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

John Hayes

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mike Kelso

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Denise Camilleri

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Steven Fitzgerald

Department Economics
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Dom Gollicks

Department Film
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Alex Shi

Department Sociology
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Natasha Masters

Department English
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Xanthe Noble

Department Not Specified
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Janelle Wisnewski

Department Humanities
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Holly Woodall

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pene

Department Health
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sharn Wade

Department Counselor
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Farah Alobidi

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jydon Barba

Department Speech
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Butler

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandra Wilson

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nicole Paulin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Marshall

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Samantha French

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Tillet

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Sharplin

Department Religion
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Scott Kieth

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Toni Cliffin

Department Economics
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nicole Beeston

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ruth Davey

Department Computer Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Zoe Laxin Ma

Department Languages
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Sandy Pasley

Department Principal
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Miss Van der klundert

Department Substitute Teacher
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Kim Bolton

Department Social Studies
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Henry Dunstan

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Cecil john Hill

Department Physics
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Hilary Tomkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sutich

Department Communications
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Justina Grober

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Haider Salman

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Robert (bob) Lang

Department Deputy Headmaster
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Pamar

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Milin Patel

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Shipman

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Callum McGibbon

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Peggy Shepherd

Department Math
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Roxburgh

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Welsh

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Laura McKenzie

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Pugmire

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Daley Paul

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

David Lee

Department Chemistry
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Justine O'hara-Gregan

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne MacKay

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hayden Roberts

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosemary Tobin

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louise Humpage

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Grinlinton

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amokura Kawharu

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Arkaadi Slinko

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Tsai

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nak Nandasena

Department Physics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vanya Kovach

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Freya Vokes

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Beacroft

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Marinovich

Department Art
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Candice Marsh

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katheryn Seagrave

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jill Iti

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Davies

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Godinet Mrs

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joe Moore

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Simons

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chrissy Rielly

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deborah Leslie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Diack

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Dare

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jamie Sanson

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Oliver O'Gorman

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Val Cootes

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Lane

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 35 of 42