Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 71,969 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 71,969 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Banyard

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Dee

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tokely

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Cherlye London

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amore Dinglestad

Department Food Technology
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Greham Coutts

Department Tourism
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. MacHin

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephanie De bazin

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Towgood

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Susan Manuel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. McGuire

Department Drama
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Senor Johnson

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jen Chrysler

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bingmei Zhang

Department Languages
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kennard

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brett Sorrenson

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sherry Wagner

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Miller

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Cath Bamber

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tanya Meek

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ann Thorn

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue Couldwell

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rob McRae

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathleen Rowe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Natalie DeRoo

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Keith

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris McLachlan

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kiri Hiha

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

J Naidu

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Coombe

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phillin McCrackin

Department Nursing
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Andrew Tan

Department Technology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Janelle Byres

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Jackson

Department Biology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessica Lane

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lanes

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Snowdon

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Cumin

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Laura Leman

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ms. Strickland

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ana Gerzic

Department Esl
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbara Hannant

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katrina Martell

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Russell

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Shaw

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shelly Dresden

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Donald Harland

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Glen Oakden

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Toni Vink

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Miss Yap

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Paili Dasgupta

Department Physics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Geoff Kemp

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ronald Kramer

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Victoria Woodman

Department Humanities
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christel Labuschagne

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Norris

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Oentardi

Department Speech
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Wood

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Annie Davis

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Fred Furlan

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Kinsler

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Neville

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Trebilco

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. White

Department Media
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jurgen Muller

Department Geography
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Philipps

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Helen Jermy

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Hemmings

Department Technology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

L Kerr

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mansill

Department Social Studies
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Hazel McIntosh

Department Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucille Spring

Department Languages
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Sam Dockery

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Plummer

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rivalland

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Erin Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Susannah Marshall

Department Year 7
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Parker

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sian Evans

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nichola Fitzpatrick

Department Languages
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Anne McAtee

Department Accounting
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Wasson

Department Music
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand
Page 33 of 83