Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ryan Thom

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fatmir Mani

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linzey Mary

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Jennings

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ross Ihaka

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Booth

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Triggs

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Meylan

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Bartholomew

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Geogios Mousourakis

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Qunicy Ma

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Littlewood

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Soh

Department Administration
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ciprian Giurcaneanu

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Green

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Foley

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ruth Robertson

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deidre Lim

Department Home Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Mariu

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Goodwin

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew McEgan

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ngairo Tahere

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee MacMillan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hineamuru Lyndon

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sara McGlashan

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Davies

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Kadzow

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Elle Hayden

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mathew Balchin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brown

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jake Woodward

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Osborne

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Mac

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Hills

Department Languages
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Sheree Nanduri

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

James Lowe

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Sara Wallace

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Dawn Ross

Department Biology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Stretton

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lizette Van huysteen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Visser

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Connor

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Horne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Whaea Kiri

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Melanie Klaassen

Department Performing Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Raine

Department Art
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Malicia Gore

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brendon Hallock

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorimer Nicholas

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fung

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Jacobs

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Oentardi

Department Speech
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tim Baxter

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hicks

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Liz Prichett

Department Music
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Glen Savage

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jason Laverock

Department History
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Patterson (licky lips)

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Brian Donjeany

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Watt

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sara Rosser

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Malcom Hay

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Summerfield

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

M Willem

Department French
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Hooper

Department Math
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Kiran Fausett

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gill

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Groves

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Heir

Department Food Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Perera

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alayna Pulham

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Paik

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Donaldson

Department Music
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Harris

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Max Barwell

Department Ict
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Chris Oats

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Paul Griffin

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Tim O'Connor

Department Headmaster
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Doctor Gillard

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

P Plummer

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Michael Arms

Department Physical Education
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mardee Bayron

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Lucky Leota

Department Year 7
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Damian Magner

Department Year 8
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Michael Mullin

Department Accounting
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Greta Barnett

Department Technology
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Roy Wong

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Carlene Thomas

Department Year 6
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Imogen Trace

Department Geography
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Veronica Boughtwood

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Shane Morrow

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Mossop

Department Media
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adrian Chang

Department Art
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

George

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel McQuillan

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Lee

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Elizabeth Battersby

Department Deputy Headmaster
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Rose

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Melanie Wait

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 32 of 42