Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 73,126 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 73,126 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.58.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Margaret Ward

Department Religion
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

John Oriely

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Codyre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Hogg

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue Meltzer

Department Year 4
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simpson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Colin MacDonald

Department Biology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Brightmore

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ms. Bullot

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Leyland

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sueella Murrey

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Bryce Cattel

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cindy Goodwin

Department Accounting
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Bernard Liddington

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

George Kiwara

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Liz Woods

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Slamat

Department Ict
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Fearnside

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Dooley

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alice Mahuika

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Geraets

Department English
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Klaus Bosselmann

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lecourt

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nathan Dowding

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Carter

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Tucker

Department Year 7
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Simone Fairless

Department English
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Carlin Shaw

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Hames

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matthew Pipe

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bevan Watson

Department Anthropology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Robyn Charlton

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bennett

Department Graphics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Dianna Fouhey

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Molloy

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Judy Walsh

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Helen Mason

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert Mason

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wang

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Whyte

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pearl Yeo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrick Franchesci

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Dawson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Peach

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Mason

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jillian Dryden

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patricia Visger

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Bellham

Department Photography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy Fairgray

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jackobsohn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Cowell

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Moore

Department Geography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Cheryl Pook

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Bevan Welsh

Department Social Studies
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Jason Robinson

Department Chemistry
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Simon Collier

Department History
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. White

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Johnson

Department Business
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Marcus Roberts

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tim Cu

Department Year 2
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Janson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Natasha Leighton

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alex Marshall

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matangi

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Clare Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Atkinson

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ross Canell

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Wilson

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

L Edgington

Department Food Technology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Keen

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Paton

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Pat Drumm

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Henrietta Kajanova

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shelly Masters

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Smith

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tina Bell- Kake

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee Breddy

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jean-pascal Coeur

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

N Lott

Department Study Skills
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Stephen Matheson

Department Ict
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ana Pascual

Department Languages
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Raymond Yeo

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Johnny-richmond Rex

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Merial Johanson

Department Visual Arts
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Morgan

Department Art
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Herbert Tanuvasa

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 30 of 83