Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Larsen

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christopher Lim

Department Technology
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ben Simperingham

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Gowling

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Murray Britt

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Searle

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Colleen Fleming

Department Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Holm

Department Accounting
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Imran Aijaz

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Devonshire

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Meehan

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Burstall

Department Psychology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Naumovska

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kylee Houpapa

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leela Forde

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Maddison

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Raewyn MacCormick

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan White

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marie Martin

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Samir (Sam) Itani

Department Ict
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Catherine Stephens

Department Life Skills
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aaron Menzies

Department Physics
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alyx Gillett

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Liu

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heather Downie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Becky October

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heather Condie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Rattray

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Cowell

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Underdown

Department Health
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ng

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Bymolt

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Dorney

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Allen French

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Kelsey

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Woods

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Varun Kothare

Department Drama
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Davids

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Donna Pike

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Pringle

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Catrin Vickers

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Burney

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Gibson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Thew

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Clare Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maire Smith

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nyla Hanson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Kelsey

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brian MacKle

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Reece Goldsmith

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Nelson

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

John Butterworth

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kurn

Department Co Op
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Stewart

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Joyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Rose Nichols

Department Economics
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Pete Waldon

Department Visual Arts
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Geoff Prentice

Department History
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Norton Clare

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Simone Connell

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Murphy

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Yuki Oki

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alana Smythe

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Yates

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Cairn

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mills Stephen

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bronwyn Menhinick

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cherie Perrow

Department Drama
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

John Sibley

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Rob Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Anu Sharma

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

H Jenkins

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Hinton

Department Photography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Wesley Vun der Linde

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Rochelle Wolff

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Newman

Department Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ruby Dhat

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Cahill

Department Economics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Tee

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Cottam

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Daniel Hay

Department Multiple Subjects
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Gerrard Mahony

Department Religion
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Subrayanian

Department Accounting
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sarah Robinson

Department Social Studies
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

O'conner Conner

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Leigh

Department Social Studies
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Connor Chellew

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Anita Sherwin

Department History
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Goodrick

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

David Sundaram

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Lambert

Department Psychology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbara Plester

Department Business
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Markus Dickson

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nicholas Rattenbury

Department Physics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Piper Mejia

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cheng

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Langlinds

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tracey Dykstra

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eunice Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Barrett

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 29 of 42