Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kilgour

Department Esl
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Janice Pace

Department Administration
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Miss Shearer

Department Technology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ms. Rellis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Holliday

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Erin Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Kim

Department Chemistry
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Alan Ovens

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Val Savidan

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louise Sheryn

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Tong

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Stanton

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Lauren Baker

Department Business
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Malini Arewgoda

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephen Noakes

Department Humanities
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Keith Montgomery

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eskra

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gounder

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hamish Meads

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leanne Staden-lea

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Williams

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Judith Sigglekow

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pulham

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Antony Glading

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Murray Liddell

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Salmon

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tui Levi

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Evan Lazarus

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christopher Treacher

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard a Longley

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Imogen Sadler

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Davidson

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ricardo Marquezz

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Charlton

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Meg Goldthrope

Department Health
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sizer

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Spratt

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Wegmulier

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Graham Clarke

Department Headmaster
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Coughlan

Department Vice Principal
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Johnson

Department Counselor
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Parslow

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Webb

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Smith

Department Co Op
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Watterson

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Louette Robinson

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Straka

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Blair Hooton

Department Life Skills
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Murray

Department French
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Goulter

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sack

Department Nursing
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Debbie Hodder

Department Food Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Tucker

Department Year 7
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kronenberg

Department Physical Education
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mikaele Tuu'u

Department Physical Education
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mitchell Howard

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue Javis

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Turner

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Duke

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

George Xi

Department Math
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Haggis Henderson

Department Physics
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin James

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Benjamin Grace

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jane Huddleston

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Kosenko

Department Special Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rafi Khader

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Marie Anderson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Blossom Fernandes

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laurel Horwitz

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jonothan Price

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Quinton Rahui

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Hancock

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Miur

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Ormsby

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sylvestre Gahungu

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tuala

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

R Newton

Department Business
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Clare Begovic

Department Humanities
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Alex Bing

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Amir Razjou

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Sharp

Department English
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Lau Kumar

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Janet Carter

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Gillan Waters

Department Music
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Artley

Department Music
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ms. Gibson

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Batterstich

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Bryant

Department Year 4
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shelley Corcoran

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jean - Paul Cuer

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sensei Tsukamoto

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Waugh

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wilson

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Leotta

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Clarke

Department Visual Arts
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Tom Glynn

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mr. Hanniff

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mrs. Ruge

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Grace Rissetto

Department Languages
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

John Coker

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand
Page 28 of 42