Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Evans

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ted Jenner

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Monney

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daisy Jackson

Department Art
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Cara McKenzie

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

/mrs/ms Calton

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Simon Whitlock

Department Librarian
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Rowan Presland

Department Biology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Timothy Watanabe

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Anne Owens

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Van wallegham

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Khylee Quince

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Shane

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lane West-newman

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Philipa Wintle

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Angela Chang

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandrine Ellis

Department French
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Daniela Clark

Department Languages
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Syms

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Waka

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Bradnock

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jason Farley

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lauren Rosevear

Department Food Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Hyndman

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

McLafferty

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandy Sitters

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Olwen Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Susan Prebble

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nicola Pitcher

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Hughes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Indian Prakash

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucy Gale

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bell

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Smith

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dianne Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorna Rood

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Castell

Department French
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Singh

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Liu

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Morris

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Raven Riley

Department Media
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Peters

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Roughan

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Wilson

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Foxtrot Alpha

Department Principal
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Steph Bilsborough

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kumar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Nepe

Department Home Economics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Reid

Department Counselor
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jamie Sanson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. McKenzie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Keryn Wright

Department Business
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Caroline Walsh

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bernie Miao

Department Psychology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Manning

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heggs

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

James Dunning

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Annie Davis

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Litten

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Joal Martin

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil McLean

Department Technology
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Jurgen Muller

Department Geography
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Duncan Woods

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Sim

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Clare Chateau

Department Languages
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Grace Evitt

Department Photography
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Emily Donovan

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Connor Grant

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Simpson

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Krishna Balachandran

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Vailahi

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Elton Charles

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sohana Batohi

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aaron MacKinnon

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Malcolm McDonald

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Valgre

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Thom

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jo Morreson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Jenkins

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Williams

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Benjamin Cook

Department Physical Education
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Paul Maskery

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Jim Pederson

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ms. Claire

Department Religion
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Robin Murray-Leslie

Department Geography
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Keri Jo Genders

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Miss Ooi

Department Media
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rowan Oswald

Department Classical Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laramez Belcher

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sian Evans

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Parson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Walls

Department Grade 2
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Casey

Department Physics
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Richard Gyde

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Rob Smith

Department Ict
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Graham Stoddard

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Thomas

Department Home Economics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Rangi

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Evelyn Keating

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

George Taunga

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand
Page 27 of 42