Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Claire Mead

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Ashston

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Justin Bigwood

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Brittenden

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Harrington

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Monique Lindsay

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Mosa

Department Drama
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert Wilson

Department Graphics
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Menzies

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Metcalfe

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Nisha

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ann-Marie Kendall

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daryll Cartwright

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Hillman

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sumthing Edmonds

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Vetelino

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Luke Sullivan

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Kwan

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robyn Restieaux

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jude Wood

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Allen

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Furminger

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Luxton-Reilly

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Renee Morren

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sheryn Preston

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Stevens

Department Year 7
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Stewart

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Tourelle

Department Drama
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Webster

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Kirstin O'Connor

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Braithewaite

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Stephen Wise

Department Computer Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Danny Chang

Department Physics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kelly

Department Physics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

James Coote

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Rochelle Roxburgh

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Gibson

Department Drama
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Viet Hoang

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Alastair McNaughton

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ashika Prasad

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Stubbing

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ella Stanton

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucy Stone

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Temple

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucinda Hodges

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

D Stankovich

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kiri Laing

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Friedlander

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Viki Walden

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sebatabla Galimuna

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Trinder

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adrienne Kockott

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rebecca Nesbitt

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Liang

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Bowyer

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tarryn Catchpole

Department Year 7
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Gaskell

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sonia Overton

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brent Smith

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy Keir

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Michael Nola

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony McBride

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul McKinly

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Teneille Groves

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

MacKay

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Caroline Dunn

Department Year 7
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Stephen Rout

Department Deputy Headmaster
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Leyland

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Elliot Lavey

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maia Lee

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gab M (moeara)

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Doug Miller

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert Nickel

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julia Campbell

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Geoff Chirnside

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Frank

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shallee Hare

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Prakash

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Avinesh Prakash

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bruce Shirley

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget MacHine

Department Life Skills
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessica MacLean

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Diane Nelson

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lee

Department Social Studies
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Heslia Swanepoel

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

D Strachan

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Atinae Falenoa

Department Year 3
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ian Mason

Department Fine Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Blair Gilbert

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Miranda Allison

Department Music
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Timothy Armstrong

Department Art
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

McCombe

Department Not Specified
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Ricky Pedersen

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Dani Taylor

Department Languages
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

An

Department Math
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Lyn Henderson

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Miss North

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Elliot Sharp

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 26 of 42