Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fiona Pritchard

Department Counselor
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Wilkinson

Department Deputy Headmaster
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deborah McSkimming

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Russell Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maggie Li

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katie Skinner

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Manmeet Sandhu

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary Stevenson

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Cumin

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Stewart

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

John Cena

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Estelle Fegan

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Holly Smith

Department Social Studies
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Anton Boven

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Janelle Byres

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cassidy

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lanes

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leanne Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tom Wang

Department Headmaster
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ana Zvyaginsteva

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Grace

Department Technology
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Deborah Mill's

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Perry

Department Geography
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbara Clark

Department Computer Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Ian Pritchard-isadick

Department Photography
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Janet Davidson

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Holman

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brett Kingstone

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jamie Sanson

Department Ict
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Bean Dearley

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Vishwa

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Barry Shmit

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Marson

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Wolfkamp

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Christina Lee

Department Math
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Rachel Bennett

Department Physical Education
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Miss Fowler

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Scott Chalmers

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Whitehead

Department Chemistry
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Esther Fitzpatrick

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy-Llyn Zaza

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tracy Adams

Department French
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Tolmie

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sam Blood

Department Vice Principal
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Katie Owens

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Poli

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Hermans

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Carter

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leona Marsh

Department Year 5
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angelika Young

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Becroft

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Tuaoi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Ryan

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dave Ackerman

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Hite

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Landeg

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lewis

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Mills

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Kirby

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Nigel Farley

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Lexie Ridling

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Jackie Smith

Department Accounting
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Toby Auer

Department Drivers Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Lupton

Department Home Economics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laura Thompson

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fleur Schultz

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Syme

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alison Palmer

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margaret Murray

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knutson

Department Fine Arts
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Laura Close

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Vivien Grant

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Jaqueline Nordon

Department Music
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Unker!

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Mystery

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Suresh Nanu

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ok-jin Lee

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Tracy

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Natasha Charman

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nafis Akhtar

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gani

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lauren Hope

Department Year 7
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Dawson

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wilde

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Broadwell

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Michelle McNeill

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Dani Taylor

Department French
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ben Moloney

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Bruce Drysdale

Department Religion
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Benjamin Himme

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Menzies

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Goffin

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Martin Brennan

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christophe Canniveng

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Max Ross

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stacy Verran

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Devan Ganess

Department Computer Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Louise Oliphant

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand
Page 24 of 42