Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 95,287 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 95,287 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be above the national average of 4.33.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lawson

Department Drama
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Turton

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Bluett

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leonard

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rex Nielsen

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James Hantz

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Hobbs

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nick McIvor

Department Social Studies
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ms. Barnden

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Amore Dinglestad

Department Food Technology
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sue Noble

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Naomi Rogers

Department Music
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Stephanie Fong

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Louise Mazengarb

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. MacHin

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lyall Quelch

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Patsy Moy

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Graham Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Renee Eynon

Department Social Studies
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Gilmore

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Keating

Department French
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Letcher

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Turanga

Department Geography
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Swanwick

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mary Hutton

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Rosemary Close

Department Administration
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Sue Couldwell

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Tomlinson

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lloyd Evans

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kiri Hiha

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stewart McClenan

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Dunning

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Leeming

Department Administration/Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Chris Fromoe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Russell

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anne Shakoor

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Christel Labuschagne

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Neville

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Genge

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Nyhoff

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Hemmings

Department Technology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Caleb Pigott

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Kajanova

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarnia Slabbert

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Carolyn Coles

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Richie Bryce

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Shalini Reufus

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Edwards

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Aiden Caulfield

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Will Cullen

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Markham

Department Geography
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Kenny Beeton

Department Deputy Headmaster
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Jenny Khoo

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Thorpe

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sherubin Passapati

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Neil Penfold

Department Physical Education
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mrs. Woodley

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Gary Brierley

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Smith

Department Social Studies
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Trish Tutty

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stuart Harrison

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jean Hyland

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margaret Van Meeuwen

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Loo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Suzanne Buswell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pip Blakey

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Bilkey

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cobb

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Heron

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Govender

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Steven Pearce

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Devlin

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Dooley

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mala Karan

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Russel Hughes

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Berry

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donaldson

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Leyland

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John McDonald

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Ronaldson

Department Grade 6
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Margret Brown

Department Biology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Butler

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Rob Nikiel

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue Meltzer

Department Year 4
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Antony Clark

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Christos Kazyas

Department History
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Brian Divall

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Elizabeth Grigel

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Holdaway

Department Anthropology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alison Cleland

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rhodes

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Schumacher

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robyn Bogue

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dianna Fouhey

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Sussman

Department Biology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Dawson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maria Pese

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chick Hunter

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Tompson

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Bellham

Department Photography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 15 of 42