Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 72,702 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 72,702 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.59, which happens to be above the national average of 4.57.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

William Lindner

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Gillespie

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

John Blair

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Lee

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Toby Kroon

Department History
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ross Severinsen

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Graham Stoddard

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kim Madden snoad

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amber Hinson

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ewan Clark

Department Music
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Raef Fannin

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Luka Radovic

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Catherine Syms

Department Religion
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Nathu

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robin Veeran

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Beverly Austin

Department Photography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Anand Sewak

Department Chemistry
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Bob Jenner

Department Biology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Wright Keryn

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Nyhoff

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Vinicombe

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Debbie Anderson

Department Computer Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Luke Van de lubbe

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Farmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brody Nelson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Benny Van der griend

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Tim O'Connor

Department Principal
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Elly Guthrie

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Hundell

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Marsick

Department Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Moorhead

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Geoff Smith

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Beck

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vishnu Nath

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Nadia Perrin

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Barnett Mrs

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Felicity Mayne

Department Social Studies
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Murray Giles

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeff Wilkinson

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Shane Isdale

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ploeg

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fiona Cooper

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Colette Budler

Department Geography
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Beth Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Shirley Lambert

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lynn Tonking

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sena Choi

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Galliers

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Langston

Department Accounting
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Scott-morrison

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ana Tutone

Department Biology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Duncan Robinson

Department Administration
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Brian Wynn

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Calver

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brenda Meyer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Natalie Brodie

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Liz Cullinane

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ximena Borquez

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Marian Moore

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 14 of 83