Wellington's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,049 Ratings
5-star
75%
4-star
10%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Wellington submitted more than 31,049 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Wellington is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Prue Kelly

Department Principal
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Roger Moses

Department Principal
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

David Ashby

Department Vice Principal
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Colm McNulty

Department History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Eli Bar Shalom

Department Social Studies/History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Ross Durant

Department Geography
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Gregor Fountain

Department History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Derek Pryde

Department Economics
College
Porirua, Wellington, New Zealand

Robert Bain

Department Ict/Computer Science
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Neville Paul

Department Physics
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Martin Vaughan

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Jan McLean

Department Fine Arts
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Hugh Williams

Department Geography
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Henry Hollis

Department History
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Andrew Savage

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Steve Avery

Department History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Timothy Dagger

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

David Olsen

Department Technology
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

James Edgecombe

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Steve Lyster

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Vincent Brannigan

Department Computer Science
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Kim Tattersall

Department Languages
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Boris Kipnis

Department Technology
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Jacques Vercauteren

Department Languages
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Tony Goodwin

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Esref Zajko

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Tim Watson

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Rob Corliss

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Michael Gates

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Smith

Department Geography
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Craig Blacklock

Department Geography
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Steven Mouldey

Department Geography
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Nick Brown

Department Performing Arts
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Tim Calder

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Nathan Frew

Department Physical Education
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Murray Lucas

Department Principal
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Joanne Greenlees

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Tim Costeloe

Department Fine Arts
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Carl Condliffe

Department Physical Education
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

James Horgan

Department Languages
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Ben Lau

Department Music
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Anya Satyanand

Department Vice Principal
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Natalie Johnston

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Eric Clarke

Department History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Robyn Chester

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Katie MacFarlane

Department Music
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Bill Hicks

Department Science
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Sheena Anglesey

Department Science
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Jane Poata

Department English
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Hamish Bell

Department Economics
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Edwin West

Department History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

David Langrish

Department Physics
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Marina Anderton

Department Biology
College
Porirua, Wellington, New Zealand

Dave Thorp

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Julie McDonald

Department History
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Steven Lee

Department Math
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Alex Geary

Department Science
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Stephen Tester

Department Social Studies
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Natalie Bell

Department Physical Education
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Monte Asare

Department Math
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Greg Keenan

Department Physical Education
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Terry McAullife

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Darrell Harvey

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Terry Hawkins

Department Technology
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Mirsha O'donnell

Department Media
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Mark Callagher

Department Not Specified
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Bharat Pancha

Department Math
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Jenny Engelbrecht

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Steven Grimwood

Department French
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Adaire Hannah

Department Librarian
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Jim Sharp

Department Chemistry
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Lynley MacEwan

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Fritz Wollner

Department Music
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Gary Wilby

Department Music
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Ian Clark

Department Math
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Matthew Easterbrook

Department Science
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Ian Baigent

Department Social Studies
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Brenton Higson

Department Science
College
Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand

Laurie Steel

Department Journalism
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Robbie Seyclean

Department Architecture
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Joel Green

Department History
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Nan Walden

Department Technology
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Elizabeth Burge

Department Biology
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Rex Collins

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Richard Thomson

Department Physics
College
Porirua, Wellington, New Zealand

Ian Johnson-lee

Department Physical Education
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Rebecca Edmunds

Department English
High School
Woburn Road Lower Hutt, New Zealand

Hamid Abu-shanab

Department Science
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Guy Mance

Department French
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Blair Florance

Department Accounting
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Karen Matthews

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Cara Weston

Department Math
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Robert Anderson

Department History
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Elizabeth Valsenti

Department French
College
Porirua, Wellington, New Zealand

Hayley Ingram

Department Computer Science
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Eliza Avery

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Joanne Towers

Department Languages
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Richard Gale

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

John Whakamoe

Department Science
High School
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand

Lesley Brown

Department English
College
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
Page 1 of 12