Hawke's Bay's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,858 Ratings
5-star
76%
4-star
9%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Hawke's Bay submitted more than 8,858 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hawke's Bay is 4.32, which happens to be below the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ian Findlay

Department English
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

June Clifford

Department Music
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rick Ellis

Department History
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mary Nixon

Department Principal
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Barbara Cleary

Department History
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Jenny Lunn

Department Economics
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Tamsin Haseltine

Department Science
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Gorgena Kingi

Department Not Specified
College
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Sarah Massey

Department English
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Lisa Carmine

Department Physics
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Gwenda Cowlrick

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Barbara Foote

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Vicky Lassen

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Bramley

Department Math
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Claire Hague

Department Principal
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Chris Davidson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Victora Gardner

Department Social Studies/Geography
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Judith Bevin

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mrs. Bennet

Department Science
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Miss Cunningham

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rachel Collins

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Nicole Stirland

Department Social Studies
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

John Seaman

Department Geography
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Andrew Shortcliffe

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Phillip Otto

Department Chemistry
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Barry Musson

Department Math
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

John Workman

Department Physics
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rod Dowling

Department English
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Shane Gregory

Department Social Studies
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Grant Gilbert

Department English
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

P Naidoo

Department Biology
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Jacobs

Department Graphics
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Gill Ching

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Suzanne Downs

Department Administration
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Jan Galland

Department Science
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Debra Verhoven

Department Performing Arts
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Donna Jones

Department Drama
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Seamus Young

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

RIchard Fenwick

Department Social Studies
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

K Linton

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Matthew Allen

Department English
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Jenny Cracknell

Department Languages
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Zanita Thompson

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Warren Fortune

Department Religion
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Spriggins

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Seamus Harty

Department Administration
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Ian Husband

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rose Porter

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Miss King

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Nigel Mannering

Department Accounting
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Fleming Kristenson

Department Band
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Faiers

Department Not Specified
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Sharon Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

John Boyd

Department Math
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Medwyn Popplewell

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Dene Kershaw

Department Music
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Emma Mulliss

Department Languages
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rose Cudby

Department Physical Education
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Brock

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Ali Horrocks

Department Social Studies
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mrs. Blair

Department Not Specified
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Frances Te Weehi

Department Music
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Ken MacLeod

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Wendy Bishop

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Amanda Johnson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mrs. Johnson

Department Physical Education
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

A Farrell

Department Librarian
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

A Herbert

Department Science
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Andrew Lessard

Department Geography
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

George Rogers

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Tim Danes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Julie Knowles

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Ms. Hegest

Department Not Specified
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Ian Cotching

Department Biology
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Louise McCorkell

Department Photography
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Jenny Greig

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Lynne Koenders

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mrs. Russell

Department English
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Chris Hodge

Department Accounting
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

James Grierson

Department Year 6
Elementary School
Kerikeri, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Craig Henderson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mrs. Baker

Department Technology
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Anne Powrie

Department Not Specified
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Wilson

Department Math
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Liz Baker

Department Languages
Elementary School
Kerikeri, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Sheila Smidt

Department Physical Education
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Van florenstien

Department Not Specified
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Jarrod Frichley

Department Life Skills
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Pearse

Department Year 8
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rachel Wirepa

Department Food Technology
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Dave Arnall

Department Technology
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Mr. Jackson

Department Math
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Rachel Smith

Department Economics
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Matthew Wood

Department Legal Studies
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Darren Brown

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Stuart Duff

Department Accounting
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Alana Brady

Department Grade 2
Middle School
Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand

Susan Purdey

Department Music
High School
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Page 1 of 2