Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Terry Jones

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Goldie

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Milica Zjajic-moon

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Butterworth

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Johnson

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robin Murray-leslie

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Correy

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Margaret Olsen

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Restall

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Benjamin Himme

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kim Allcroft

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Terry McBride

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lydia Rasmussen

Department Drama
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Allpress

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Irwin

Department Media
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. O'leary

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Te Bay

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Victoria McDowall

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

David Hollinger

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Denise Jelicich

Department Journalism
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Crowe

Department Vice Principal
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Cato

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Grant Maguire

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Cutler

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jimmy Hogg

Department Physical Education
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Constanza Tolosa

Department Languages
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Hurrying

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Judy Insull

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Miss Cook

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ken Adams

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joanne Fletcher

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Pearson

Department Physical Education/Substitute Teacher
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

William Lindner

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Dr. Colvine

Department Physics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Di Rolls

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Cooke

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Lee

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Zaloum

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

A Wright

Department Math
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Colin Jackson

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Blair Heaton

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Wright

Department Physical Education/Social Studies
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Larissa Embleton

Department Fine Arts
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Adam Driver

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Law

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Beverly Austin

Department Photography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Cath Knell

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Cliff Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shelly Logan

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Cain

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ewan Clark

Department Music
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Helen Luckie

Department Administration
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Benny Van der griend

Department Math
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Tim Manson

Department History
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bashford

Department Chemistry
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Harry Koks

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Jenny Cutler

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Massey

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Coombe

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Tham

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Steve Beaguely

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stu Gilpin

Department History
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Shane Isdale

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wagner

Department Biology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Trevor Weal

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Helen Chapleo

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Professor Buijsers

Department Computer Science/Social Studies
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

John Oriely

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Howard

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Natalie Brodie

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greene

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Elizabeth Hill

Department Deputy Headmaster
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Jean Classe

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Tularam

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Darragh

Department Music
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Toni Ferens

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Kelly Guppy

Department Social Studies
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Drina McCurran

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Power

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Susan John

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Selak

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pat Evans

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bob Haase

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Chris Dakers

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Bentham

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Francine Bennet

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Lal

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matthew O'ryan

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Wright

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mohsen Al attar

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Sturme

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennie Maclean

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Roy Kelly

Department Headmaster
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chad Coombes

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Basil Bowles

Department Accounting
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Page

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Georgina Barret

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Pascoe

Department Performing Arts
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Steve Bradley

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Gill

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 8 of 42