Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tina Carswell

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Alex Bing

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Collin Solomons

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Juanita Farrelly

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mr. Thrasher

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Dyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heather Brown

Department Accounting
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Martin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

J Wilson

Department Economics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Anton Poljanich

Department Music/Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Young

Department Accounting/Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ngaire Boyes

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leon Nates

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Trevor Hall

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Garry Burton

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Warren Litchfeild

Department Math
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

R Barnes

Department Music
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Michael Breckell

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Peter Ellingham

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Judyanne Arbuthnot

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jerabek

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kieran Fouhy

Department Headmaster
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Jake Lamb

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Daniel McQuillan

Department Media
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Sharon Lofroth

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessica Sinclair

Department Social Studies
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Neil Waddington

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Darren White

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Justin Boroughs

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

P Blomeley

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jacqui White

Department History
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Hillary Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bill Collis

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Nikki Anderson

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Glynne Cockerton

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Slattery

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Heather Greenhill

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Olivia Markham

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michelle Hartstonge

Department History
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sara Nevison

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ian Lissette

Department History
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mr. Pearce

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

J Dicken

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbour

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Tillbury

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andy Wallam

Department Chemistry
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Bayly

Department Economics
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

D Oram

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Chris McDonald

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Warwick Robinson

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Dromgol

Department Visual Arts
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Chris Bright

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ari Devan

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ms. Tomlinson

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Stollenwerk

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Elizabeth Parsons

Department Grade 2
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sharon Walls

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Clough

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robyn Foote

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fiona Burns

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Steven Bennett

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Glenys Hayward

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kay Harris

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Clark

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Jakson

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Annette Vanheerden

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ballentyne

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Stephanie Ioka

Department Multiple Subjects
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Lyndy Watkinson

Department Geography
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kumar

Department Economics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Elaine Tregedeon

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

May Meng

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Tame

Department Principal
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Ryan Stevens

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Jones

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Zigan

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sam Boardman

Department Social Studies
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Cotter

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Laulesh Kumar

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Bernie Taffs

Department Principal
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Freidlander

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Phillip Knight

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Burkin

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Doherty

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Geoff Smith

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Garry Carr

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Bassam Ataya

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Trevor Gaffney

Department Year 8
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Victoria Bogle

Department Media
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Gerrard

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Robyn Holding

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Stephanie Ashton

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barclay

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cushla Shepherd

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

M. Poulsen

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Miles Langdon

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Storrie

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heather McRae

Department Principal
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Du toit

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Vanessa James

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 4 of 42