Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Drita Metahysa

Department Librarian
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Krislyn Jeyaprakash

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Andrew J.

Department Multiple Subjects
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

SIMON WOOD

Department Multiple Subjects
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Simone Ransley

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Carl Hamblyn

Department Math
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Andre MASCARENHAS

Department Biology
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Katherine Stewart

Department Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Jacob Davies

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Still

Department Business
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kelly Simkin

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hanson

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Catherine Everitt

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nikki Burnett

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Gifkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anglea Helpen

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donald Justine

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Naomi Saxton

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wade

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Helen White

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rochelle Lawrence

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Micheal Walsh

Department Classical Studies
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Shelly Dresden

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Bald Eagle (rilly)

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Tom Locke

Department Technology
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

O brien

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ricketts

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Michael Loretz

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Lisa Hooker

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kranch

Department History
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sam Dockery

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Alexander

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Trevor Sharp

Department Performing Arts
High School
536 Albany Highway, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Judith Wang

Department Auto Tech
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kenneth Simmonds

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lucy Baragwanath

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Warren Brookbanks

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Stockley

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Song

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Koford

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Gyde

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Iswara

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Jonathan McKoewn-green

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard Maloy

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gillian Lewis

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Justin Phillips

Department Art
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ali Awan

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brandon Murphy

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Waiuku Primary School, George Street, Waiuku, Franklin District Southern Auckland, New Zealand

Owen Alexander

Department Principal
Middle School
Taharoto Rd, North Shore, Auckland , New Zealand

Bozic

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lett

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pauline Sicat

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosie

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Babara Morgan

Department Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Matthew Pipe

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Will Warne

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Tremblay

Department Physics
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Mulvey

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mattew Blachin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ramiah

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

William Eddowes

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deans

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brent Wagner

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Denise Pond

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Shirley Smith

Department Esl
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Nobuko Watannabe

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kiely Potter

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue Wiggin

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Please Update McDonald

Department Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Page

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

George Monk

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cm Waller

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jerry McBride

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mellisa Hayes

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robin Holding

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ilovetila Fnogface

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alex Wakely

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leanne Hooks

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Campbell Henderson

Department Drivers Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Read

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mike Darwick

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Jacobsen

Department Year 8
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Tracy O'Neil

Department Vice Principal
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Christine Earnshaw

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Aiden Jhonsen

Department Headmaster
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Lawrence

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Sergeant

Department Physical Education
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Hoar

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Jordan Skates

Department Headmaster
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Gavin Milne

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosh Sng

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

H-bomb Hantz

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Hobbs

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adrine Stewart

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Wilson

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tracy Cocker

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brian Evans

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brother Steve

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 39 of 42