Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paula Smith

Department Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cheryl Crabbe

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Davies

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Evan Gray

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Enoch Victor Korapatti

Department Study Skills
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Walden

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosalind Yarndley

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Roy

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Debi Krawitz

Department Year 3
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mechelle Moorcroft

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Fiona Lysaght

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sam Roberts

Department Business
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Taoro Taia

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Taryn Petersen

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Hithersay

Department Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Ford

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ken Rapson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

John Graham

Department Headmaster
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Matt Lory

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mme. Chateau

Department French
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Ms. Lobb

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Maree Clegg

Department Social Studies
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Br John mckean

Department Technical Drawing
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Travis Moore

Department Languages
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Byron De Beer

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Nick Charlesworth

Department Technology
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Gillian Williams

Department Architecture
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Rebecca O'Leary

Department English
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Staples

Department Fine Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Stirling

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Waalkens

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

E Jones

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

MacLeod-smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Osborne

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Daniel Neufeld

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joe Kerrigan

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dennis Fahey

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sharon Young

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Murray Kelly

Department Languages
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Gweg O'rourke

Department Drivers Education
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Yank Parnonon

Department Geography
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Li W.

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Kerk

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Faireka

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mary Cole

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Michelle Freeman

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sarah Currie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cameron Sitters

Department Classical Studies
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Logan Lee

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrick Drumm

Department Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alistair Hamilton

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mr. Collins

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Martyn Heath

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Moira Statham

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Anna Boswell

Department Writing
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aniket Mahanti

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Colin Cremin

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sabrina Zoutenbier

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vogt

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Matt Cade

Department Biology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Bedwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fiona Lamberton

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vaimoana Fakaosi

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emily D'amoto

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeremy Dickson

Department Band
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Wood

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wayne Smith

Department Business
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emma Davies

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Tomson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Menzies

Department Year 2
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chrissy Riely

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mandy Vanderweed

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Masters

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Jackowetz

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Holland

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sabey

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeremy (jezza) Qiu

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Harper

Department Nursing
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Trudi Petri

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Celia Nicholson

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Fitness

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. James

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Jenkins

Department French
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hazel Lathwell

Department Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vania Lavea

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Louise Geck

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Deborah Kevany

Department Counselor
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Susan Scull

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Farrar

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leigh Sykes

Department Performing Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Johnny Zhong

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kerstien

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Hampton

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ishibashi

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eric Shin

Department Tourism
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Martina Kopf

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Clark

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

K Potter

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Neil Brady

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 34 of 42