Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Melanie Wait

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Shereen LeFlemming

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Trevor Attwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandra Rutherford

Department Math
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Shiman Singh

Department Technology
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Cath Bamber

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Winikeri

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Miss Thomas

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

McHugh

Department Geography
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Kingie

Department Visual Arts
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Manning

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Seastrand

Department Headmaster
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Alex Badham

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Elisabeth Hyde-Hills

Department Art
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Tanya Black

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cristina-Simona Weinberg

Department Chemistry
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Molly Davis

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Monique Lane

Department Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Rattana Naidu

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Rosalie Mitchell

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pradeep Bansal

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Wild

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Warwick Prebble

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maureen Baker

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Craig

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hart

Department History
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Allan Smith

Department Physics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Amanda Cobbald

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Peter Watts

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Denis Taylor

Department Physics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bernd Krauskopf

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Stevens

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eve De Castro

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gavin Northey

Department Business
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lindsay Diggleman

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tapu Willson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Carol Gribble

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Holmes

Department Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ellen Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Madeleine Park

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Martin

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Byrnes

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Steve Shepherd

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Justin Doolan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Pip Ikin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Heidi Hadley

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lou

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Crawford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lynne Smith

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sharon O'brien

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rahbehkkarh Long

Department Drafting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Weinburg

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Barrack

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Tiatia

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Belchin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Emily Bell

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rowan Adams

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Terry Chee

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Penny Dallow

Department Librarian
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Gilroy

Department Architecture
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter? Monk

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jono Shelton

Department Drivers Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Marius Sandu

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Airey

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Calvin Rodgers

Department Geography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Robin Eyre

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Ngan

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Miller

Department Religion
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Zhang

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Schrunk

Department Librarian
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jonny Brar

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Montgomerie

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Umfann Nikosi

Department Headmaster
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Thomas Fitzgerald

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Durham Frances

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Price

Department Administration
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vontumu Karvunder

Department Anthropology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dai

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deena Naidu

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rae

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bridget Watkins

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Big Guy

Department Psychology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Ryan

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Eric Shin

Department Special Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bradley Emslie

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Elliot Rodger

Department Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Atkinson

Department Auto Tech
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorraine McMillan

Department Business
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Sorrel Oleary

Department Languages
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Shevland

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Wilson Diane

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathy Paterson

Department Headmaster
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Smith

Department History
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Emlyn Wright

Department Graphics
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Colin Hill's

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Luke Kirner

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Martens

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Palmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Poli

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Colin Porter

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 33 of 42