Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Marc Tadaki

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rodney Cook

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jenny Smith

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Simon Curnow

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Phil Davies

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brett Fricker

Department English
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mr. Thompson

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Max Platt

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ashwin Reddy

Department Physics
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Jp Keshav

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bronwyn Wilson

Department History
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Barbera McGowan

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mrs. Sayers

Department Economics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Reece Hodson

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Janette Bell

Department Photography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Grant McKibbin

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donald MacKay

Department Biology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard Irving

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Kevin Barker

Department Science
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Cherise Stone

Department Performing Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Joe Cachopa

Department Social Studies/Esl
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rebecca Nesbitt

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sarah Boasman

Department Biology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert Snelling

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Francesca Anne Mildenhall

Department Principal
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul McKinney

Department Vice Principal
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Redey

Department Science
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Steve Smith

Department Geography
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Collinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Markham

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Kwan

Department Technology
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Miss Shaver

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Holloway

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

D Patel

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hanneli Botha

Department Music
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

David Dix

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Hettie Chetland de vries

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Alan Bryant

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rose Horrocks

Department Health
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Brown

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gene Miller

Department Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Adams

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

McNeil

Department Physical Education/Math/Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. Pillay

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jacob Rehu

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Gavin Jennings

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Vicky Binedell

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dee Edwards

Department French
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Ken Allington

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Hasler

Department History
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jarvie

Department Math
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Max Thomson

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Bess Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ricardo Massari

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrick Jansen

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Larry Delacey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Reece Williams

Department Multiple Subjects
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sally Tibbles

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nina Blumenfeld

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Wood

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jessie Chester

Department Technical Drawing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Butterworth

Department Ict
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

David Lovell

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wayne Ruffles

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Bailey

Department Ict
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hambridge

Department Visual Arts
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Tanya Thorogood

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Smale

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Cave

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Francis Bryden

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Haizley Rewiti

Department Media
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Nisha D'lima

Department Business
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Yang

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Christine Myhre

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Putt

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Smith

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Mason

Department Graphics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mr. West

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Janine Rayner

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Simon Randall

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mark Tebbut

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

McHardy

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Donna Fraser

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Michael Gowers

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Alfridi

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Monique Bryden

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jason Cornford

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Robert Wisnewski

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mr. Jaques

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Louise Haslam

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Nick Salmon

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Craig Ashton

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Karen Abel

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Shore

Department Economics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Paul Edington

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Abhai Dass

Department Physics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Tamryn Nicholson

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Champness

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Hawcroft

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Beck

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 3 of 42