Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Louise Oliphant

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Jason Renau

Department Multiple Subjects
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Stephen Tonnies

Department Counselor
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Jean White

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Miss Philips

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Vaigalu

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Shawn Hawthorn

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Hu

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sarina Pearson

Department Media
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Steve Matthewman

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alex Penk

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Stuart Deerness

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Moller

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Angela Clayton

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maureen Barclay

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Clech Charlotte

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sophie Davies

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Carole Wood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Bennet

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kuan-lun Huang

Department Nursing
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Babita Muk her jee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

S Harward

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Shone

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Maria Paljk

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard Wells

Department Computer Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ken Coulson

Department Graphics
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Daniels

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Petra Sutherland

Department Geography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Alison Davis

Department Business
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Lucy Wiggins

Department Social Studies
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Patrick Bradley

Department Technology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Lee

Department Visual Arts
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Machell

Department History
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Maxfield

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. O'Leary

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andy Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Perry

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Edith Miller

Department Physical Education
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Hesford

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Parker

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Austin

Department Languages
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Giles

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Emily Penno

Department English
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Thomas

Department English
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Hoskings

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ross Melles

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ramie Naidoo

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nutall

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Schuster

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Voisin

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gardener

Department Accounting
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Steven Scott

Department English
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Terry Stephenson

Department Geography
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Guthrie

Department Science
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Noble

Department English
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Emily Stevenson

Department Languages
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Kerryn Boyko

Department English
College
29 Rathgar Road, Waitakere, Auckland , New Zealand

Elizabeth Blows

Department Geography
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sylvie Huang

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kathy Parker

Department Esl
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Myles Webster

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sweet

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Erin Norris

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Molloy

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hannah Lightfoot

Department Social Studies
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Ms. Iversen

Department Music
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sykes

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Withers

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Miss Knowles

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Jana Bishop

Department Graphics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Michael Dinneen

Department Computer Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Ip

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brent Igo

Department Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knight

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Karu

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Cambell

Department History
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Rielly

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Julie Aitken

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Adamson

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Bartimote

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nicola Storey

Department Religion
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gordon Holas-Clark

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Andrew Boyd

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Karina Govind

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Michael Maher

Department Deputy Headmaster
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Doug Jenkins

Department Year 7
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sharon Mitford-Burgess

Department Home Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Denny Newburn

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Suella Murray

Department Physical Education
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Margeret Crichton

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Olson

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mr. Muniff

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Openshaw

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rosie Simpson

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kerry Tanielu

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mark Calvery

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Francie Durham

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Salmon

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Paul Hicks

Department Vice Principal
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 25 of 42