Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Arno Porgetta

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Diane Sinclair

Department Home Economics
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Richard Kent

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Henry Ludlum

Department Graphics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Carmody

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Celia Tapurau

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amanda Evans

Department Year 4
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Jakkie Tuhaka

Department Not Specified
School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knightly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mark Holliday

Department Business
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Van Oodenahren

Department Math
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Felise Taii

Department Physical Education
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Helen Johanssen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kara Morrison

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Stegman Miss

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kirsty Spence

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amy Crestanello

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nola Tuckey

Department Philosophy
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margaret Graham

Department Year 8
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Lowe

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sayers

Department Business
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mr. Swanson

Department Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Bill Hodge

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Hiroki Ogawa

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Manning

Department Law
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

V Golding

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Edwin Lo

Department Accounting
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amy Cox

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Abigail Mantaj

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert Boasman

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ginny Thomas

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Grimshaw

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Leisha Tuaoi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

J'amie Godinet

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Oliver

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lisa Shaw

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

William Nazareth

Department Ict
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Cross

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jeff Evans

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Landeg

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Sharma

Department Administration
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ashley Towe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Grace Comrie

Department Graphics
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Braithewaite

Department Science
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Deborah Chappell

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Smith

Department Music
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bryce Wills

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dakers

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gibbons

Department Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Doctor Liu

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

John Foden

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kennard

Department Physics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greg Bennet

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Cole

Department Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Caldicott

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Miss Thomas

Department English
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Glen Murphy

Department Geography
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Stewart Scarcliff

Department Physical Education
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Jan Alabaster

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Lee

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Mulcahy

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jennifer Jagiello

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Margaret Sutton

Department Chemistry
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tanya Wood

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mata Aniterea

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barry Schmidt

Department Biology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Jen Chrysler

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nick Howe

Department Technology
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Pauline Kumar

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Bingmei Zhang

Department Languages
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Lyn Ashford

Department Grade 6
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Kate Jones

Department Business
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Heng

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lin

Department English/Biology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Morrisson

Department Administration
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Weaver

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amy Bennett

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mary O'Malley

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Li Lao Shi aka Xiao Long

Department Languages
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Anna Mortiaux

Department Science
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Burton

Department English
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Miss Harvie

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

R Allen

Department Tourism
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Linda Van zyl

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mrs. Peach

Department Computer Science
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Miss Cobbled

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Anthony Fowler

Department Geography
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathy Smits

Department Philosophy
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Claudia Bell

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lindsey

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Briar Sladen

Department Geography
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Veena Soma

Department Esl
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Stephanie Wyatt

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Mayeda

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Graham Maltby

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Irene Warburton

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Morton

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 23 of 42