Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Patricia Procter

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rossene Radford

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kiely Murphy

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Gray

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kathleen Rowe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Moss

Department Religion
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Profit

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Inaba Sensei

Department Languages
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Liz Edwards

Department Technology/Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Caroline Shum

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Martin

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

J Naidu

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dennis Brown

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Shaw

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cliff Moyle

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Russell Newbrook

Department Graphics
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Malony

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Virginia Stead

Department Photography
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Phillin McCrackin

Department Nursing
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Jessica Lane

Department English
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Adeline Hsiao

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dr. Liu

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katrina Martell

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Marston

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevina Ma

Department Year 1
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Dawad

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rupert Atkinson

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ben Eves

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Read

Department Food Technology
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Fisher

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Trebilco

Department Science
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Fred Furlan

Department Math
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Utting

Department Ict
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Dawson

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Helen Jermy

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Philipps

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Hazel McIntosh

Department Science
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Selby-brooke

Department Technology
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Darryl Davies

Department Physical Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Lorna Drake

Department Drivers Education
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Robert McAdam

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Katherine Wainui

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dermot English

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gowan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

B Van meygaarden

Department Physics
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Mark Vella

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Vink

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

R Cassidy

Department Chemistry
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Miss Tsukamoto

Department Languages
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Hasler Johnathan

Department History
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Elizabeth McHugh

Department Graphics
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Nichola Fitzpatrick

Department Languages
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Therese Brownson

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Hashimoto

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Parker

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbera Wadey

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tom Burke

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mirriam Johnson

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mrs. Jowers-wilding

Department English
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Michelle Heywood

Department Technology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Nacey

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ms. Pringle

Department Graphics
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Laura Leman

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Deroo

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Kylie Winikerei

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Paili Dasgupta

Department Physics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Toni Vink

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Miss Yap

Department Math
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Daniel Rattray

Department Physical Education
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Victoria Woodman

Department Humanities
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ronald Kramer

Department Sociology
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Cater Bartholemew

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. MacAdam

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kate Pilkington

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Codyre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Zoe Geldard

Department Visual Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fiona Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Bronwyn Jensen

Department Music
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Patrica Evans

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Nanu

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Han

Department Math
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Van Staden

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Winter

Department Drama
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Simpson

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jacqueline Ottaway

Department Librarian
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Fitzgerald

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

James MacIntyre

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Berry

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Siming Li

Department Nursing
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Strydom

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Gareth Tayolor

Department Social Studies
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Melton

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Charlotte Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Yevette Williams

Department Headmaster
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Yardley

Department Science
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alan Young

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sam Burrows

Department Year 7
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Kaya Lombard

Department Not Specified
College
Orewa, Auckland, New Zealand

Keshmin Reddy

Department Science
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nicholas Reid

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand
Page 21 of 42