Auckland's Teacher Directory

Based on 94,690 Ratings
5-star
74%
4-star
11%
3-star
7%
2-star
3%
1-star
2%
Students in Auckland submitted more than 94,690 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Auckland is 4.34, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.34.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Mason

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Plyler

Department Math
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Abercrombie

Department History
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Houzet

Department Accounting
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aimee Breddy

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Giles

Department Music
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jenny Scott

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Knox

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Naicker

Department Chemistry
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Mrs. Jenkins

Department English
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Kylie Biddick

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tony Stanton

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Linda Macdonald

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Ezernicks

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Deirdre Noel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Belinda Blick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah-jane Codyre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jane Willingale

Department Geography
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Cook

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Steve Bright

Department Math
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lapress

Department Substitute Teacher
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Stuart McKeown

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Rhonda Weeks

Department Technology
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mark Pinchen

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Robinson

Department Geography
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fiona Lamberton

Department Chemistry
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Amy Munday

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Tim Dwyer

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Greta Broadfoot

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

George Elliot

Department Math
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Rachel Saxton

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Anita Sherwin

Department Social Studies
High School
Lincoln, Auckland, New Zealand

Claire Fisher

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jo Hart

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbara Lynch

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Theo Van zyl

Department Technology
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Woods

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Young

Department Fine Arts
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

William Hansby

Department Media
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Cedric Piggin

Department Religion
College
23 Mountain Road, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Mrs. Kop

Department Accounting
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fenner

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Ratima

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Cook

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Mrs. Yorke

Department Science
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Glynn Sargeant

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Hughs

Department Technology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Sladen

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Woodward

Department Textiles
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Craig Sole

Department Physics
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Jeremy Armstrong

Department Languages
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Ee

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kerri Boon

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Susan Manuel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ricky Ebrahim

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Lunevitch

Department Not Specified
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Kate Dickson

Department Vice Principal
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Fang bo Lin

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mr. Meredith

Department Physical Education
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

O'sullivan

Department Not Specified
High School
Whangarei, Auckland, New Zealand

Ian Bogue

Department Economics
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

David Larsen

Department Media
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Aubrey Mason Mason

Department English
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Nadia Mifka

Department French
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Kevin Fallon

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Van der zowe

Department Social Studies
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sally Richardson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Ian Russel

Department Year 6
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

R. Frier

Department Technology
Middle School
55 87 Mountain Rd, Epsom, Auckland, Auckland 1023, New Zealand

Sue Disbrowe

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Richard Hitchings

Department Biology
Middle School
2 Titoki Street, Auckland, Auckland , New Zealand

Sundram

Department Math
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Carol Young

Department Not Specified
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Mr. Nathan

Department Not Specified
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Ashcroft

Department Biology
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Tokely

Department Physical Education
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Rajneel Singh

Department Math
High School
Frost Road, Auckland, Auckland 1041, New Zealand

Arminda De Jong

Department Chemistry
College
250 West Tamaki Rd, Auckland, Auckland 1071, New Zealand

Cumuskey

Department Photography
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Lowe

Department History
High School
210 Lake Road, Takapuna, Auckland, Auckland 0622, New Zealand

Eugene Grobilaar

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sydenham

Department Languages
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rebekah Pearson

Department Year 8
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Virginia Muir

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Alison Schofield

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sheeba Mathews

Department Administration
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Rob McRae

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sue McDowell-hook

Department Science
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Vicky Tubert

Department Technology
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Wendy Dunn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Sandra Milliken

Department English
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Chris Lee

Department Physical Education
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Brett Wilson

Department English
College
191 White Swan Road, Auckland, Auckland 1042, New Zealand

Mrs. Quigly

Department Math
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Abbie Foster

Department History
Middle School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Barbara Hannant

Department Not Specified
College
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Viranchibhai Patel

Department Religion
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Mrs. Hookes

Department Not Specified
High School
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Page 18 of 42